Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Sightseeing Tour Vienna – Book a Day Group Sightseeing tour in Vienna

0 reviews
Group
Sightseeing
Day
By transport
What to expect?

The Big Bus sightseeing tour of Vienna will take you to the famous landmarks and best attractions that the city has to offer.

The great benefit of the hop-on, hop-off facility is that it gives you total control of your day. You decide on the places that you want to visit and for how long you stay. Whenever you are ready to re-join the tour, simply board the next bus at your nearest stop.  You can use the buses as much as you wish while your ticket is valid.

The sightseeing tour of Vienna includes an informative and entertaining commentary that guides you through the city. The commentary outlines Vienna’s fascinating history and highlights the buildings and landmarks of significance. The personal recorded commentary is offered in your choice of 12 languages: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, Chinese, Polish, Hungarian, Japanese, Hindi and Russian.

Get closer to the historical buildings in the Inner-Ring by taking one of our three different themed walking tours that are available daily with all ticket types.

There are many locations where you can get off the bus. Each location has been carefully selected so that you are within easy reach of one of Vienna's key attractions or landmarks.


Explore the sights at each stop for as little or for as long as you like. When you’re ready to continue your tour, hop-on any of our tour buses. You can hop-on and off as many times as you want within the validity of your hour ticket. Bus runs every 20-30 minutes. 

Bus stops

First Dep.

1. Opera

09:30

2. House of Music

09:31

3.Mariahilferstrasse

09:42

4. Museums- Hofburg

09:45

5. Karmeliter Market

09:59

6. Augarten

10:03

8. Prater

10:10

9.Danube Tower

10:24

10. Old Danube

10:27

12. Danube Island

10:45

13. Blue Danube (DDSG Cruise)

10:48

14. Danube Canal (DDSG Cruise)

09:48

15. Stadtpark

10:54

Read more
Quick info
Location:
Austria, Vienna
Product ID:
1261
Language:
English
The price includes
FREE WIFI
FREE Guided Wlaking Tour
FREE Big Bus App
FREE Reward Voucher Booklet
The price excludes
catering
hotel transfer
Cancellation policy
100%
return if you cancel within 3 days
50%
return if you cancel within 2 days
0%
return if you cancel within 1 day
Meeting point
Vienna, Austria
Supplier ID
315
From
EUR
25
Per person
Instant confirmation
Mobile voucher accepted
Free cancellation
February2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Available dates
Why VIVAster?
Full customer support
Official tickets to the top venues
Tickets on your smartphone
Secure payment
Top payment methods accepted
Secure and simple payment
VISA
MasterCard
PayPal
From
EUR
25
per group
Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Sightseeing Tour Vienna